ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARVEL - IMO 9073751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARVELAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073751Hits:673
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
At Drapetsona repair quay, Piraeus on June 5, 2008. IMO 9073751. Ex-HAN CHANG NO. 7 1992, MIGUEL MALVAR 2003-2006.

Length: 93.5 m
Breadth: 14 m
Depth: 6.6 m
Draught: 5.59 m
GT: 2.215
NT: 1.039
DWT: 3.781
Built: 1992 Shin Young Shipbuilding, Yeosu-City, South Korea (Hull No. 164)
Manager: Lassi Shipping Co. Ltd., Piraeus
Call sign: HPBD
Homeport: Panama
BHP: 2.976
Speed: 13 kn
Electrial Generators & Output:: Gen 2 x 150 kW 440V 60Hz ac

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Marvel
IMO:9073751
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240853000
Callsign:SVAE5
Former name(s):
- Miguel Malvar (Until 2006 Jul)
- Han Chang No.7 (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,215 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°42’34.39” N, 120°9’24.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 341° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Kaoshiung
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 22:00:12 UTCKao Shiung
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:43 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 17th, 15:00:16 UTCKao Hsiung
2018 January 24th, 12:00:02 UTCKaoshung
2017 December 19th, 18:00:56 UTCKaoopl
2017 December 19th, 18:00:41 UTCAnping
2017 December 18th, 10:00:08 UTCTaichaung
2017 December 17th, 16:00:56 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 15th, 16:00:04 UTCTaichung
2017 December 6th, 11:30:10 UTCKao Hsiung
More Of This Ship
MARVEL
© Dennis Mortimer
MARVEL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
MARVEL
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!