ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING MONARCH K58 - IMO 9169574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sean [View profile]Title:VIKING MONARCH K58Added:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169574Hits:1,169
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Seen in Ullapool 7/7/08
Ex Solstice-11
Built at Ailsa Troon Ltd., Troon, Aryshire 1998
Length overall: 40.00m
Length reg : 33.30m
Breath : 10.50m
Draught : 7.23m
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Monarch
IMO:9169574
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232116000
Callsign:MXHW8
Former name(s):
- Solstice Ii (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Banff
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING MONARCH K58
© Gerolf Drebes
VIKING MONARCH K58
© Sydney Sinclair
VIKING MONARCH K58
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!