ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silverpit HA43 - IMO 8432883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Perdok [View profile]Title:Silverpit HA43Added:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8432883Hits:502
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
23,20 x 5,56 x 2,81 GT 68
built in 1984 by Schpsw. Akkerman, Nw. Beerta nr. 17
finished by Schpsw. Welgelegen, Zoutkamp
call sign: PDHH
power: 300 hp., 221 kw.
ex. WR 12 Anna Catharina
ex. KW 4 Willem Jan
in 94 lenghted: was 19,98 GT 58
ex. YE 40 Dei Gratia
Vessel Identification
Name:Silverpit
IMO:8432883
MMSI:246269000
Callsign:PDHH
Former name(s):
- Dei Gratia (Until 1998)
- Anna Catharina (Until 1997)
- Willem Jan (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Utility Vessel
Gross tonnage:68 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’37.72” N, 6°12’38.7” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Zoutkamp
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing Grounds
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing Grounds
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHarlingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing Grounds
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHarlingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing Grounds
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHarlingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing Grounds
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHarlingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing Grounds
More Of This Ship
SILVERPIT HD9
© erwin willemse
SILVERPIT HD9
© erwin willemse
SILVERPIT HD9
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!