ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO BREMERHAVEN - IMO 9064841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:COSCO BREMERHAVENAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064841Hits:646
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
COSCO Bremerhaven on it's way to the Deurganckdock in the port of Antwerp (20-07-2008).
imo: 9064841
build: 1993
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
COSCO Norfolk
Choyang Phoenix
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhongwaiyunhumen
IMO:9064841
Flag:China
MMSI:414141000
Callsign:BIBA9
Former name(s):
- Northern Trust (Until 2012 Oct)
- Cosco Bremerhaven (Until 2008 Dec)
- Cosco Norfolk (Until 2006 Mar)
- Choyang Phoenix (Until 2001 Mar)
- Ville De Lyra (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,944 tons
Summer DWT:43,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN TRUST
© nmj
NORTHERN TRUST
© nmj
VILLE DE LYRA
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!