ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA J - IMO 9237931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:STELLA JAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237931Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stella J 20.7.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Call Sign : V2ON8
Gross tonnage : 4419
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony M
IMO:9237931
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671471000
Callsign:5VCR6
Former name(s):
- Stella J (Until 2014 Mar)
- Ibn Zuhr (Until 2004 Jan)
- Stella (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Stella J (Until 2000 Nov 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,419 tons
Summer DWT:5,629 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’9.59” N, 14°25’11.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 122° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Tartus
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:15 UTCTartus
2018 May 15th, 13:00:48 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 April 12th, 07:00:56 UTCRijeka
2018 April 6th, 23:30:31 UTCKoper
2018 March 5th, 12:00:56 UTCDamietta
2018 February 5th, 20:00:28 UTCRasa
2018 February 1st, 03:00:00 UTCKoper
2018 January 22nd, 10:15:03 UTCMarghera
2017 December 14th, 02:00:36 UTCRijeka.hr
2017 December 6th, 06:00:37 UTCKoper.si
More Of This Ship
HAJ YEHIA
© Brodovi
HAJ YEHIA
© Brodovi
Haj Yehia
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!