ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PIONEER - IMO 7714337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MSC PIONEERAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:July 22, 2008IMO:7714337Hits:835
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Pioneer 22.7.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pioneer
IMO:7714337
Former name(s):
- Sea Pioneer (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sea Land Pioneer (Until 1989 Jan)
- Los Angeles (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,618 tons
Summer DWT:20,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA PIONEER & CALITEA
© jadran
Sea Land Pioneer
© simonwp
SEA PIONEER
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!