ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PHOENIX - IMO 9267649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:NYK PHOENIXAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267649Hits:976
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NYK PHOENIX
Imo No.9267649
Southampton Water 29-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:K Phoenix
IMO:9267649
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016672
Callsign:D5HF8
Former name(s):
- China Express (Until 2012 May)
- Nyk Phoenix (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,199 tons
Summer DWT:80,270 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°40’1.99” N, 3°50’3.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 240° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:33 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 15th, 22:30:38 UTCHamburg
2018 February 13th, 20:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 12th, 16:00:39 UTCLondon
2018 February 1st, 13:00:33 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 14th, 05:30:05 UTCChennai
2017 December 30th, 12:00:42 UTCAuadl
2017 November 21st, 17:30:28 UTCGenoa
2017 November 19th, 03:30:27 UTCFos
2017 November 13th, 20:00:25 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
K PHOENIX
© martin klingsick
K PHOENIX
© Marcus-S
K PHOENIX
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!