ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 3050 - IMO 8101434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Barry Graham [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 3050Added:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:July 27, 2008IMO:8101434Hits:876
Location:Eastham, Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 1983-built Russian cargo ship Sormovsky 3050 photographed on the River Mersey at Eastham. She had just entered the Mersey from the Manchester Ship Canal en route from Ellesmere Port to Rostov. 22 July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Muse
IMO:8101434
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515400000
Callsign:XUDE5
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 3050 (Until 2011 May)
- 65 Let Sovetskoy Vlasti (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’17.71” N, 30°55’25.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 179° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Italy
Arrival:7th May 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 08:00:06 UTCItaly
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:01 UTCRostov
2018 April 16th, 10:00:36 UTCKarasu
2018 April 9th, 00:00:05 UTCTaganrog
2018 March 29th, 01:00:34 UTCYeisk
2018 March 20th, 06:00:23 UTCSamsun
2018 February 21st, 06:00:21 UTCAzov
2018 February 2nd, 17:00:16 UTCBandirma
2018 January 9th, 06:00:15 UTCTaganrog
2017 December 14th, 22:00:20 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
MUSE
© babür halulu
muse
© babür halulu
muse
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!