ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOAPA - IMO 9290787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CHOAPAAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290787Hits:926
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CHOAPA
Imo No.9290787
Southampton Water 29-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Talassa
IMO:9290787
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091213
Callsign:A8GA8
Former name(s):
- Msc Malta (Until 2010 Mar)
- Choapa (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°50’31.2” N, 122°34’32.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 22° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 04:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 June 17th, 22:00:34 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 14th, 18:30:25 UTCQingdao
2017 June 11th, 04:30:13 UTCXingang
2017 June 3rd, 13:00:51 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 May 13th, 20:00:29 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 March 31st, 04:30:00 UTCMypkg
2017 February 15th, 21:00:28 UTCEgdam
2017 February 11th, 03:00:53 UTCItgoa
2017 February 7th, 18:00:47 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
Talassa
© Hannes van Rijn
TALASSA
© martin klingsick
TALASSA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 03, 2005 14:57 (12 years ago)
Many beautiful colors in this photo.
Stan Muller on Jun 01, 2005 18:51 (12 years ago)
Nice colorfull photo, and a lot of containers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!