ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGINA - IMO 8989329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AEGINAAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8989329Hits:733
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Off Aegina, Greece on June 3, 2008. IMO 8989329. Ex-BP LE ROVE 1957, MARITIMA 4 1968, CHASSE MAREE 1977-1987.

Length: 48.65 m
Breadth: 7.8 m
Depth: 3.3 m
GT: 387
NT: 206
Built: 1957 Chantiers Maritimes du Midi, Balaguier, France
Manager: Hydrotiki N.E., Piraeus
Call sign: SW3394
Homeport: Piraeus
BHP: 300

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegina
IMO:8989329
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237096900
Callsign:SW3394
Former name(s):
- Chasse Maree (Until 1987 Nov)
- Bp Le Rove (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:387 tons
Summer DWT:3 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1957
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’40.74” N, 23°24’46.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.9kts, 190°
Destination:
Location:Aspropirgos Aegina
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 07:00:54 UTCAspropirgos Aegina
2016 March 25th, 07:00:17 UTCAspropirgos Aegina
2015 December 29th, 20:00:53 UTCEleusis
2015 March 25th, 07:00:22 UTCAspropirgos Aegina
2015 March 25th, 07:00:19 UTCAspropirgos Aegina
2014 December 16th, 01:00:56 UTCGeham>beanr
2014 December 14th, 21:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2014 December 14th, 11:15:45 UTCElesfina
2014 December 4th, 08:00:01 UTCElefsis Greece
2014 November 18th, 18:30:57 UTCSef Marina
More Of This Ship
AEGINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!