ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS - IMO 5328861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PEGASUSAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:5328861Hits:592
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Off Piraeus on June 3, 2008. IMO 5328861. Ex-SIMSON 1958-?

Length: 29.93 m
Breadth: 8.26 m
Depth: 4.02 m
Draught: 3.13 m
GT: 197
NT: 72
Built: 1958 Scheepswerf en Mfbk Fa. A. van Bennekum N.V., Sliedrecht, The Netherlands
Manager: Lougas G. Matsas Salvage & Towage Maritime Co, Piraeus
Call sign: SV7639
Homeport: Piraeus
BHP: 1.200

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus
IMO:5328861
Former name(s):
- Simson (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEGASUS
© GEORGE GBIDIS
PEGASUS
© Nektarios Papadakis
PEGASUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!