ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANSTAR - IMO 7424059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:DANSTARAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7424059Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Risør after loading free fall lifeboats
Gross tonnage : 1440
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Denmark
Photo 11.07.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Danstar
IMO:7424059
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001123
Callsign:CA4392
Former name(s):
- Satelith (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,440 tons
Summer DWT:1,389 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANSTAR
© Juan Carlos C.
Danstar
© msiebald
DANSTAR
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!