ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSKY RUNNER - IMO 9144718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:HUSKY RUNNERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144718Hits:716
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Husky Runner (ex.Maersk Helsinki) in Helsinki,Finland 2005.06.01
IMO:9144718
build 1997 by Sietas
lxbxd:139,05x24,15x9,20m
speed:19,0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate P
IMO:9144718
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805601
Callsign:CQHZ
Former name(s):
- Husky Runner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Helsinki (Until 2002 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’29.54” N, 1°46’52.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 220° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:26th May 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 02:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 12th, 07:00:44 UTCSagunto
2018 May 8th, 06:15:27 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 4th, 06:30:58 UTCArrecife
2018 May 3rd, 06:30:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 2nd, 06:30:40 UTCTenerife
2018 April 28th, 06:30:11 UTCSagunto
2018 April 28th, 06:30:01 UTCSagunto
2018 April 26th, 16:30:09 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 25th, 06:15:27 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!