ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROPICAL MORN - IMO 8408870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:TROPICAL MORNAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8408870Hits:507
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
BOSPHORUS, 21.7.2008

Call Sign : C6FR7
Gross tonnage : 9749
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Hang 9
IMO:8408870
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514117000
Callsign:XUHV4
Former name(s):
- Tropical Reefer (Until 2014 Sep)
- Tropical Morn (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,749 tons
Summer DWT:11,979 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’21” N, 103°19’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 311° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan/china
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
02:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 02:00:16 UTCZhoushan/china
2017 March 6th, 20:00:45 UTCZhoushan/china
More Of This Ship
TROPICAL REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
Tropical Morn
© Dennis Mortimer
TROPICAL MORN
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!