ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSKY RUNNER - IMO 9144718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:HUSKY RUNNERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144718Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Husky Runner (ex.Maersk Helsinki) in Helsinki,Finland 2005.06.01
IMO:1944718
build 1997 by Sietas
lxbxd:139,05x24,15x9,20m
speed:19kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate P
IMO:9144718
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805601
Callsign:CQHZ
Former name(s):
- Husky Runner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Helsinki (Until 2002 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’55.32” N, 15°25’3.27” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 195° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
06:30:18 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 08:30:16 UTCTenerife
2018 April 18th, 06:30:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 18:00:32 UTCTenerife
2018 April 14th, 06:30:50 UTCSagunto
2018 April 11th, 06:00:07 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 6th, 06:30:24 UTCArrecife
2018 April 5th, 14:00:47 UTCTenerife
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 3rd, 06:30:30 UTCTenerife
2018 March 30th, 05:00:14 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!