ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIZPAH LK173 - IMO 8715584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:MIZPAH LK173Added:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8715584Hits:591
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Trawler Mizpah in Lerwick on Tue.22nd July 2008.
Ex Alison Kay LK 57.
Built Campbeltown 1988.
Length. 26.88mt.
Eng. Cat. 775hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mizpah
IMO:8715584
MMSI:235001050
Callsign:MKGG3
Former name(s):
- Alison Kay (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:254 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIZPAH LK173
© charlie umphray
Mizpah LK173
© John-Arthur Robertson
MIZPAH LK173
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!