ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balmoral - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:BalmoralAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:971
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Helsinki South Harbour from Warnemünde on 15.7.2008.

IMO number: 8506294. Call Sign: C6II4. Gross tonnage: 43537. Year of build: 1988. Flag: Bahamas. Details HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’7.86” N, 9°22’48.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 356° (357°)
Destination:
Location:La Coruna, Spain
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 07:45:56 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 August 31st, 05:00:21 UTCNewcastle
2018 August 31st, 05:00:21 UTCLerwick, Shetland Is
2018 August 29th, 09:15:27 UTCInvergordon
2018 August 29th, 06:00:11 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 28th, 04:00:31 UTCNewcastle,uk
2018 August 20th, 10:00:32 UTCSeydisfjordur,icelan
2018 August 7th, 05:30:33 UTCBergen, No
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:43 UTCPort Of Tyne, Newcas
2018 July 31st, 06:30:12 UTCKirkwall, Scotland
More Of This Ship
Crown Odyssey
© Robbie Cox
Norwegian Crown
© simonwp
BALMORAL
© Pjotr Mahhonin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!