ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALENE - IMO 8302882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MALENEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302882Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28.05.2005 17:00 Malene registered Odense,Denmark IMO: 8302882 at Lang°ya Holmestrand
Vessel Identification
Name:Chariot
IMO:8302882
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377761000
Callsign:J8B4413
Former name(s):
- Malene (Until 2010 Sep)
- Markland Saga (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:845 tons
Summer DWT:922 tons
Length:16 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°39’9.23” N, 23°16’30.95” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
5.5kts, 25°
Destination:
Location:Sal,rei
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
16:30:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 16:30:35 UTCSal,rei
More Of This Ship
CHARIOT
© Marius Esman
CHARIOT
© Marius Esman
CHARIOT
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!