ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELFOSS - IMO 8914556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SELFOSSAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914556Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 23.06.08

IMO number : 8914556
Name of ship : SELFOSS
Call Sign : V2RU
Gross tonnage : 7676
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Selfoss
IMO:8914556
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304263000
Callsign:V2RU
Former name(s):
- Hanne Sif (Until 1999 Apr)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 1996 Jan)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996)
- Hanne Sif (Until 1995 Feb)
- Maersk Euro Tertio (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°49’33.9” N, 120°32’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 157° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Manila Ph
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Selfoss
© simonwp
SELFOSS
© Birkir Agnarsson
SELFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!