ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnpine - IMO 9216638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:FinnpineAdded:May 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9216638Hits:741
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
29.05.2005 12:00 Finnpine at Drammen Havn
Built 2002 at Stocznia Gdynia, S.A. Gdynia, Polen
Varvsnummer. 8222/2.
Dimensioner. 158,60 x 25,60 x 8,7 m.
Brt/ Nrt/ Dwt. 17,693/ 5,336/ 15,092.
Maskin. Two Wärtsilä 6L46 diesel.
Effekt. 12,600 kW.
Knop. 17,5.
Sisterships. FINNFIGHTER. FINNWOOD. ORANJEBORG
Vessel Identification
Name:Transpine
IMO:9216638
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265862000
Callsign:SFIR
Former name(s):
- Finnpine (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,851 tons
Summer DWT:18,855 tons
Length:691 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skarhamn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’22.7” N, 29°28’3.05” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 7th, 00:00:07 UTCIstanbul
2016 March 5th, 00:00:47 UTCIstanbul
2016 March 5th, 00:00:42 UTCYalova
2016 February 1st, 22:00:00 UTCMantyluoto
2016 January 19th, 23:00:16 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
FINNPINE
© Michael Schindler
KPS Ibrahim Bey
© marshal79
KPS Ibrahim Bey
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!