ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GIJON - IMO 9056038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON GIJONAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9056038Hits:887
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
29.05.2005 20:00 Wilson Gijon at Horten Verft undertaking repairs. WILSON GIJON
IMO NO
1993
Barbados
8PSC
BUILD
FLAG
CALL SIGN
3500
9056038 If not otherwise specified :
Dist/Dim in meters
Weights in m.tons
DWT GROUP
11.04.2005
3596
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gijon
IMO:9056038
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314194000
Callsign:8PSC
Former name(s):
- Dutch Spear (Until 2005 Apr 09)
- Mcl Fortune (Until 2003 May 03)
- Seafortune (Until 1998 Nov 30)
- Hiddensee (Until 1997 Aug 29)
- Sea Fortune (Until 1997 Aug 29)
- Hiddensee (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°38’35.51” N, 5°58’2.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 209° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Escad
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 12:00:38 UTCEscad
2018 June 18th, 19:00:50 UTCBepuu
2018 June 17th, 18:00:07 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 11th, 14:00:48 UTCStavanger
2018 June 7th, 05:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 20th, 08:00:26 UTCEetll
2018 March 21st, 02:30:37 UTCBjugn
2018 March 9th, 08:00:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 22nd, 06:30:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 4th, 22:30:33 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gijon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gijon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON GIJON
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!