ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINDACO MALVITO V - IMO 5080093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SINDACO MALVITO VAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5080093Hits:754
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
SINDAGO MALVITO BAY OF NAPLES 27-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sindaco Malvito V
IMO:5080093
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247223300
Callsign:IRIR
Former name(s):
- Rusbel (Until 1979)
- Cornelis Broere (Until 1973)
- Cornelis B (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:490 tons
Summer DWT:774 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°13’27.02” N, 13°34’14.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Itcas
Arrival:7th Sep 2017
08:30:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 7th, 08:30:36 UTCItcas
2017 August 28th, 19:30:07 UTCVentotene
2017 August 19th, 08:30:15 UTCItcas
2017 August 18th, 19:30:55 UTCVentotene
2017 August 8th, 20:00:47 UTCVentotene
2017 August 6th, 08:30:35 UTCItcas
2017 July 30th, 22:30:53 UTCPonza
2017 July 26th, 20:00:23 UTCVentotene
2017 July 21st, 08:00:50 UTCItcas
2017 July 20th, 19:30:37 UTCVentotene
More Of This Ship
SINDACO MALVITO V
© Lorenzo Pallotta
SINDACO MALVITO V
© Lorenzo Pallotta
SINDACO MALVITO V
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!