ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigyn - IMO 6606260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:SigynAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:6606260Hits:892
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Ålesund - 1 jun 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigyn
IMO:6606260
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257271500
Callsign:JXKM
Former name(s):
- Stabben Junior (Until 1996 Oct)
- Askita (Until 1994 Mar)
- Lundevaag (Until 1986)
- Froland (Until 1976)
- Tobiclipper (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:741 tons
Summer DWT:748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Drammen
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUNDEVAAG
© PWR
TOBICLIPPER
© PWR
Sigyn
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!