ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLEKE - IMO 8214968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WILLEKEAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214968Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 1.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurika
IMO:8214968
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277335000
Callsign:LYRZ
Former name(s):
- Willeke (Until 2006 Mar)
- Willem Sr. (Until 2001 Apr)
- Steady (Until 1992 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,440 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’41.05” N, 4°44’6.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 332° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Grita
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 12:00:35 UTCGrita
2017 December 29th, 20:00:02 UTCItliv
2017 November 16th, 14:30:03 UTCMtmla
2017 November 6th, 08:00:54 UTCFrfos
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCItnap
2017 October 21st, 09:00:35 UTCFrfos
2017 September 14th, 06:00:32 UTCItcag
2017 August 28th, 06:00:22 UTCItnap
2017 August 9th, 20:00:56 UTCItcas
2017 August 7th, 06:00:18 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Willem Sr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
EURIKA
© Emmanuel.L
EURIKA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!