ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Appenzell - IMO 9227833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AppenzellAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9227833Hits:582
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
31.05.2005 18:00 HBLN APPENZELL GT 27 011
SWITZERLAND Tofte i Hurum, Kai 4
Vessel Identification
Name:Danos Z
IMO:9227833
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016682
Callsign:D5HG8
Former name(s):
- Appenzell (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,492 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’7.84” N, 29°45’46.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Eldekeila
Arrival:16th May 2017
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 16th, 08:00:18 UTCEldekeila
2017 April 27th, 12:00:18 UTCDniprobuzkyy
2017 April 19th, 09:00:09 UTCGibralter
2017 April 7th, 14:00:06 UTCConakry
2017 February 3rd, 21:00:59 UTCSingapore
2016 October 18th, 12:00:53 UTCDakar
2016 March 22nd, 18:00:45 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 March 15th, 18:00:32 UTCSingapore
2016 February 17th, 12:00:18 UTCCalcutta,india
2015 November 26th, 17:00:59 UTCHouston,texas
More Of This Ship
DANOS Z
© davidships
DANOS Z
© timbo2
Appenzell
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!