ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Appenzell - IMO 9227833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AppenzellAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9227833Hits:695
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
31.05.2005 18:00 HBLN APPENZELL GT 27 011
SWITZERLAND Tofte i Hurum, Kai 4
Vessel Identification
Name:Danos Z
IMO:9227833
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016682
Callsign:D5HG8
Former name(s):
- Appenzell (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,492 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’9.2” N, 10°17’52.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 12:00:51 UTCLivorno
2018 April 20th, 17:20:54 UTCSavona
2018 April 14th, 11:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 25th, 04:00:01 UTCPort Said
2017 October 9th, 08:00:00 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 September 30th, 12:00:10 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 July 25th, 12:00:13 UTCAbidjan
2017 July 18th, 11:00:55 UTCLaspalmas
2017 July 14th, 20:00:57 UTCGibraltiar
2017 May 16th, 08:00:18 UTCEldekeila
More Of This Ship
DANOS Z
© davidships
DANOS Z
© timbo2
Appenzell
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!