ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danstar - IMO 7424059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DanstarAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7424059Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
31.05.2005 18:00 passing Tofte IMO - 7424059 EX: "Satelith" 1986 / Build: Sønderborg Skibsvæft A/S (79) Year: 1976
GT: 499 MDWT: 1600 Call Sign: OVJD-2 Engine: MWM TBD484-6, 883 Kw
Vessel Identification
Name:Danstar
IMO:7424059
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001123
Callsign:CA4392
Former name(s):
- Satelith (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,440 tons
Summer DWT:1,389 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’21.01” S, 71°37’0.02” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 352° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:10th Apr 2017
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 10th, 06:00:39 UTCValparaiso
2017 February 6th, 10:00:24 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
DANSTAR
© Juan Carlos C.
Danstar
© Trygve Eriksen
DANSTAR
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!