ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORESTLAND - IMO 8001543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FORESTLANDAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8001543Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 12/05/2005
PANAMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Alina
IMO:8001543
Former name(s):
- Forestland (Until 2009 Sep)
- Lindos (Until 2005 Feb)
- Bunga Kantan (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,919 tons
Summer DWT:31,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lindos
© Tomislav Raymondi
Forestland
© shipjohn
FORESTLAND & BW HEMINA
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!