ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAS G - IMO 7006364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NIKOLAS GAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7006364Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VALLETTA
MALTA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 14/05/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Athanasios K
IMO:7006364
Former name(s):
- Nikolas (Until 2007 Sep)
- Nikolas G (Until 2002 Jan)
- Oriana (Until 1996 Feb)
- Alianora (Until 1993 Nov)
- Shipmair Vi (Until 1980)
- Gerd (Until 1974)
- Gerd Bos (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,706 tons
Summer DWT:2,957 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATHANASIOS K
© Nektarios Papadakis
Oriana
© Frits Olinga
Oriana
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!