ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO TRANCURA - IMO 9246695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO TRANCURAAdded:Jul 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9246695Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 19/05/2005
MONROVIA
LIBERIA
IMO - 9246695
Vessel Identification
Name:Lutetia
IMO:9246695
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090856
Callsign:A8GS7
Former name(s):
- Emirates Marina (Until 2011 Dec)
- Csav Rio Trancura (Until 2006 Nov)
- Coletta (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,802 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’15.24” N, 5°44’47.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Mr Nkc
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 07:00:20 UTCMr Nkc
2018 January 16th, 06:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 13th, 10:00:41 UTCValencia
2018 January 11th, 05:00:43 UTCMarseille
2018 January 10th, 21:00:34 UTCGenoa
2018 January 9th, 04:00:16 UTCLivorno
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:42 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:09 UTCTbc
2017 December 18th, 15:00:44 UTCGenoa
2017 December 17th, 20:00:31 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!