ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMAS RUIZ DE VELASCO - IMO 5364164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:TOMAS RUIZ DE VELASCOAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:5364164Hits:1,902
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/1722 - LOA/79.76 - General Cargo Ship - Spain Flag - Built in Tomas Ruiz de Velasco,S.A. (Erandio-Spain) in 1963 - Engine WERKSPOOR - 1850 BHP - Renamed in 1966 as "BUTAOCHO" (LPG Tanker) and "LUCY" in 1983 - Broken up on 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucy
IMO:5364164
Former name(s):
- Tomas Ruiz De Velasco (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,722 tons
Summer DWT:2,114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!