ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Well Pescadores - IMO 9198379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Well PescadoresAdded:Jun 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198379Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Tamar 8-11-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Luxury Sw
IMO:9198379
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357484000
Callsign:3FKC9
Former name(s):
- Well Pescadores (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,519 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°40’25.96” N, 120°7’52.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 328° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung
Arrival:21st May 2017
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 17:00:42 UTCTaichung
2017 April 16th, 10:00:32 UTCPosyet
2016 November 17th, 06:00:04 UTCCjk
2016 November 7th, 09:24:23 UTCXiamen
2016 March 18th, 19:00:37 UTCShihu China
2016 January 19th, 13:00:59 UTCKaohsiung
2015 June 12th, 17:00:53 UTCShanghai/china
2015 June 5th, 10:00:43 UTCZhangjia Gang
2014 November 8th, 13:00:35 UTCBilbao
2014 July 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
LUXURY SW
© miraflores
LUXURY SW
© miraflores
LUXURY SW
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jun 02, 2005 16:46 (11 years ago)
Hi Ian Tamar is good place for geared B/c very
nice this Tsuneshi build 1999.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!