ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mount Fisher - IMO 9263760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Mount FisherAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9263760Hits:674
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay Nov.'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Dauntless
IMO:9263760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016046
Callsign:D5ED4
Former name(s):
- Mount Fisher (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,978 tons
Summer DWT:28,473 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’48.09” N, 25°34’16.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 265° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Moa Cuba
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 12:00:46 UTCMoa Cuba
2017 April 16th, 09:00:09 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2017 February 8th, 12:00:12 UTCAdabiya,egypt
2016 December 4th, 18:00:42 UTCCn Tao
2016 December 4th, 13:00:37 UTCCn Tao
2016 November 20th, 04:00:36 UTCCn Ntg
2015 December 25th, 23:00:37 UTCLa Pallice
2015 November 19th, 16:00:17 UTCAnnaba
2015 September 15th, 12:00:38 UTCTo Order
2015 August 8th, 12:00:06 UTCRichmond
More Of This Ship
DAUNTLESS
© Aleksi Lindström
DAUNTLESS
© Aleksi Lindström
DAUNTLESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jun 02, 2005 16:30 (12 years ago)
Very intersting for me this handysize b/c Imabari build 2002.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!