ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAWN MERCHANT - IMO 9147291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:DAWN MERCHANTAdded:Jun 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9147291Hits:730
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
DAWN MERCHANT (built 1998) upon arrival in Dunkerque - 1/6/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Alegra
IMO:9147291
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232197000
Callsign:MYIL6
Former name(s):
- Norman Trader (Until 2013 Jun)
- T Rex (Until 2010 May)
- Ave Luebeck (Until 2009 Apr)
- Pau Casals (Until 2008 Nov)
- Europax Appia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Dawn Merchant (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,152 tons
Summer DWT:7,360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAIARAHI
© DEAN69
KAIARAHI
© Tobias S. Holland
KAIARAHI
© Robbie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on Jun 02, 2005 07:39 (11 years ago)
Very good photo of this spanish built ship, Stefan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!