ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAFRANCE MANET - IMO 8208763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:SEAFRANCE MANETAdded:Jun 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8208763Hits:565
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SEAFRANCE MANET (built 1984) - leaving Calais - 1/6/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Poeta Lopez Anglada
IMO:8208763
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225409000
Callsign:EADS
Former name(s):
- Daniya (Until 2013 Nov)
- Stena Navigator (Until 2012 Mar)
- Seafrance Manet (Until 2009 Oct)
- Champs Elysees (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:15,229 tons
Summer DWT:2,430 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’29.7” N, 5°23’22.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 3° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras_tangermed
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 10:00:41 UTCAlgeciras_tangermed
2016 April 19th, 15:30:49 UTCAlgeciras_ceuta
2016 March 28th, 14:25:13 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 12th, 12:30:00 UTCPalma_ibiza
2016 March 12th, 04:30:27 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2015 December 31st, 10:00:05 UTCAlcudia Ciudadela
2015 December 18th, 20:30:48 UTCAlgeciras_sevilla
2015 June 27th, 00:30:13 UTCAlgeciras_ceuta
2015 June 23rd, 12:30:21 UTCAlgeciras
2015 May 20th, 15:30:02 UTCTanger*algeciras
More Of This Ship
POETA LOPEZ ANGLADA
© Salvador de la Rubia
POETA LOPEZ ANGLADA
© Salvador de la Rubia
POETA LOPEZ ANGLADA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!