ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERENGARIA - IMO 9171199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BERENGARIAAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171199Hits:532
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 19-07-2008
Built:2001 L.157,4 GT:13817 DWT:19831
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Gema
IMO:9171199
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256071000
Callsign:9HKE8
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 021 (Until 2014 Jun)
- Berengaria (Until 2011 Nov)
- Georgy Ushakov (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kaliningrad (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,817 tons
Summer DWT:19,831 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’30.38” N, 55°18’41.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Ae Ham
Arrival:26th Mar 2019
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Hainan Baosha 021
© foggy
Hainan Baosha 021
© foggy
Hainan Baosha 021
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!