Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inanda - IMO 5159909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:InandaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
African Coasters,around trip Durban to Port Elizabeth once per week.Built in Germany
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Panayotis G (Until 1989)
- Costas G (Until 1988)
- Inanda (Until 1972)
- Bernhard Althoff (Until 1959)
- Prudentia (Until 1957)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,140 tons
Summer DWT:1,635 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!