ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANDIA - IMO 8203684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:NANDIAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:October 30, 2003IMO:8203684Hits:865
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nandia, 1882, gt 1,939. ATG. St. John's.

DIXIL Shipping

ex Birte Wehr-99, Humber Star-99, Birte Wehr-95, Katja-90

30/10/2003 Plymouth Victoria Wharf
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuzer 1
IMO:8203684
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352825000
Callsign:HPRS
Former name(s):
- Pardi (Until 2014 Dec)
- Miktat N (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nandia (Until 2004 Jul)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1999 Jul)
- Humber Star (Until 1999 Jan)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1998)
- Katja (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,886 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’26.51” N, 36°33’23.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 246°
Destination:
Location:Temyruk
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
13 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 06:00:57 UTCTemyruk
2018 June 1st, 23:55:47 UTCNicolaev
2018 May 13th, 10:00:53 UTCOdessa
2018 May 7th, 23:00:12 UTCVarna
2018 May 5th, 07:00:52 UTCOdessa
2018 May 5th, 07:00:41 UTCQdesa
2018 March 12th, 20:00:18 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 26th, 10:00:46 UTCBandirma
2018 February 18th, 10:00:08 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 6th, 20:00:45 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
Yuzer 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!