ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOSANGER - IMO 9081801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:STAR HOSANGERAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9081801Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) discharging Carbonates.
From Wilmington (USA) for SÚte (France).
GT/34364 - LOA/199 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1995 - Singapore Flag - IMO/9081801
Vessel Identification
Name:Hosanger
IMO:9081801
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563495000
Callsign:9VAW8
Former name(s):
- Star Hosanger (Until 2008 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:34,364 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°35’29.9” N, 13°16’46.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 212° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Gigib
Arrival:3rd May 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:45 UTCGigib
2018 April 25th, 05:00:52 UTCItmnf
2018 April 18th, 07:00:15 UTCSete,fr
2018 March 30th, 05:00:32 UTCPortocel,br,
2018 March 26th, 01:00:46 UTCSantos,br,
2017 December 23rd, 23:00:33 UTCQingdao,cn
2017 October 25th, 19:00:35 UTCJacksonville,usa
2017 October 21st, 03:30:01 UTCPhiladelphia,usa
2017 October 1st, 07:00:01 UTCPortocel,brazil
2017 September 12th, 22:00:34 UTCEmden,germany
More Of This Ship
HOSANGER
© jens smit
HOSANGER
© jens smit
HOSANGER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!