ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORI BRES - IMO 7413634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:DORI BRESAdded:Jun 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7413634Hits:1,492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Levante Comercial in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Wood Pulp.
From Casablanca (Marocco) for Kristiansand (Norway).
GT/1872 - LOA/76 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1974 - Denmark Flag - IMO/7413634
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur 1
IMO:7413634
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182112
Callsign:ERUL
Former name(s):
- Merkur (Until 2013 Aug)
- Carolyn (Until 2010 Dec)
- Dori Bres (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,872 tons
Summer DWT:2,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORI BRES
© Leo Johannes
MERKUR
© echobow
Merkur
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 19, 2006 17:58 (10 years ago)
1974 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/759
Gearless Ship 1872
IMO:7413634
DORI BRES-, Rederi KS Bres Sh III, Nielsen og Bresling AS, Faaborg, Dis;
Measures: 2,370 tdw, MaK, 971 kW, 11,5 kn
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 04, 2005 23:44 (11 years ago)
Nice photo, Rafael.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!