ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEACAT DIAMANT - IMO 9135884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:SEACAT DIAMANTAdded:Jun 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9135884Hits:666
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
SEACAT DIAMANT - pictured 1/6/05 upon arrival in Calais - built 1996 by Incat
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaume Iii
IMO:9135884
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224477000
Callsign:ECMI
Former name(s):
- Seacat Diamant (Until 2007 Jan)
- Diamant (Until 2004 Sep)
- Holyman Diamant (Until 1998)
- Holyman Express (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,305 tons
Summer DWT:403 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’8.95” N, 5°19’38.68” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
27.7kts, 340° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Alg Ceu Alg
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 21:00:31 UTCAlg Ceu Alg
2017 November 9th, 21:00:09 UTCAlg Tgm Alg
2017 November 5th, 14:30:56 UTCCeu Alg
2017 October 21st, 07:00:59 UTCAlg Ceu
2017 September 14th, 23:00:33 UTCMelilla
2017 May 5th, 15:00:24 UTCCeuta
2017 May 5th, 15:00:00 UTCCeuta
2017 March 6th, 00:30:50 UTCAlgec Ceuta Algecira
2017 March 6th, 00:30:02 UTCAlgec Ceuta Algecira
2017 March 4th, 12:00:05 UTCAlg Ceuta
More Of This Ship
JAUME III
© Manuel Fernandez
JAUME III
© Manuel Fernandez
JAUME III
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!