ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CONDORAdded:Aug 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9143415Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Uniport Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’46.79” N, 0°11’35.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 297° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Mdijk Imm Vv
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 14:00:40 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:06 UTCNlmoe
2018 November 4th, 03:00:46 UTCGbimm
2018 September 4th, 09:00:39 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 4th, 18:00:57 UTCGbtee
2018 June 20th, 09:00:42 UTCMdijk Imm Vv
2018 May 4th, 08:00:23 UTCNlmoe
2018 April 19th, 08:00:32 UTCImmingham
2018 April 18th, 09:00:54 UTCNlmoe
2018 April 14th, 17:00:32 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Orion
© Wil Weijsters
ORION
© Krijn Hamelink
ORION
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!