ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIESEDIJK - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FRIESEDIJKAdded:Mar 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201865Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Waalhaven, Rotterdam 2-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’36.66” N, 14°44’35.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 94° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:2nd Sep 2017
02:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 02:00:16 UTCBilbao
2017 August 10th, 03:00:37 UTCCeuta
2017 July 31st, 20:00:11 UTCAveiro
2017 July 9th, 08:00:25 UTCGroveport
2017 June 11th, 16:00:27 UTCTartous
2017 June 1st, 06:00:57 UTCCeuta
2017 May 26th, 22:00:03 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 18th, 13:00:25 UTCTn Sus
2017 May 14th, 18:00:28 UTCIt Spe
2017 May 11th, 06:00:47 UTCTn Sfa
More Of This Ship
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
SERENADA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!