ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHI JING SHAN - IMO 6823222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SHI JING SHANAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:6823222Hits:1,038
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1985,Flensburger build 1968 as SUNSAXONIA,now scrapped
Vessel Identification
Name:Shi Jing Shan
IMO:6823222
Former name(s):
- Saxonia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,303 tons
Summer DWT:14,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shi Jing Shan
© simonwp
Saxonia
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!