ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARMARA PRINCESS - IMO 7208209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARMARA PRINCESSAdded:Dec 07, 2004
Captured:IMO:7208209Hits:2,190
Location:Sinop, Turkey
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Sinop,Türkiye 1995
Built by Oy Wärtsilä Ab,Abo,Finland,1972
ex Atlantic Premier
ex Incotrans Premier
ex Atlantic Premier
ex Atlantic Star
ex Canada Maritime
ex Repap Enterprise
ex New Enterprise
ex Neptune Princess
9,511 dwt,10,194 grt,3,180 net.
sold to breakers (2004)
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmara Princess
IMO:7208209
Former name(s):
- Neptune Princess (Until 1995 Jan)
- New Enterprise (Until 1992 Dec)
- Repap Enterprise (Until 1992 Aug)
- Canada Maritime (Until 1986)
- Incotrans Premier (Until 1985)
- Atlantic Premier (Until 1984)
- Mont Royal (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,600 tons
Summer DWT:9,511 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADA MARITIME
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!