ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Levina inside Zandvlietsluis (22-05-2005)
imo: 8608200
Build: 1989
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’0.16” N, 134°57’55.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 175° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
23:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 23:00:06 UTCJp Osa
2017 October 17th, 11:30:53 UTCJp Ukb
2017 October 8th, 17:30:40 UTCJp Yok De
2017 September 25th, 13:00:39 UTCJp Osa
2017 September 19th, 15:00:48 UTCJp Hkt
2017 September 17th, 07:00:27 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 September 16th, 05:40:33 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 September 15th, 09:00:01 UTCJp Hkt
2017 September 15th, 08:30:41 UTCJp Omz
2017 September 6th, 05:30:52 UTCJp Ykk
More Of This Ship
MSC Levina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!