Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonanza Gold - IMO 8313104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Bonanza GoldAdded:Feb 11, 2006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Bonanza Gold being hold there by the harbour police because her papers where not OK. This all in Antwerp harbour (13-03-2005).
imo: 8313104
Build: 1983
Flag: Cambodia
Ex-name: Hsieh Yung
Renamed: St. Elizabeth
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bonanza Gold (Until 2005 Apr)
- Hsieh Yung (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,921 tons
Summer DWT:6,509 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St Elizabeth
© babür halulu
St Elizabeth
© babür halulu
St Elizabeth
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 12, 2006 00:35 (10 years ago)
Nice Picture, ships from Cambodia see you nee much at Antwerp.
Frededrik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!