ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:663
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9072446
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
CENTURY - Celebrity Cruises (1995- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:252 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’18.76” N, 122°36’2.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 70° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 19:00:18 UTCCn Sha
2017 January 6th, 21:30:08 UTCJp Ssb
2017 January 4th, 19:00:54 UTCCn Sha
2016 December 30th, 19:00:41 UTCShanghai
2016 December 28th, 03:30:28 UTCJeju
2016 December 26th, 19:00:01 UTCShanghai
2016 December 21st, 19:00:50 UTCCn Sha
2016 December 19th, 03:00:22 UTCJeju
2016 December 17th, 19:00:08 UTCCn Sha
2016 December 14th, 21:30:20 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© har
CENTURY
© har
CENTURY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!