ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162631Hits:816
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Asli Antwerp Zandvlietsluis (06-03-2005)
imo: 9162631
Build: 2000
Flag: Panama
Ex-name:
Lincoln
ADCL Salwa
Norasia Salwa
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’9.3” N, 25°52’49.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 346° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 15:00:45 UTCIlhfa
2017 September 15th, 12:00:25 UTCTrmer
2017 September 10th, 21:00:55 UTCTrgem
2017 September 4th, 22:00:37 UTCEgdam
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:20 UTCTrmer
2017 August 28th, 05:30:25 UTCRunvs
2017 August 21st, 17:00:48 UTCIlhfa
2017 August 10th, 15:00:57 UTCRunvs
2017 August 7th, 07:00:33 UTCGrpir
2017 July 26th, 13:00:34 UTCTrgem
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!