ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APISARA NAREE - IMO 9127045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:APISARA NAREEAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9127045Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Apisara Naree Inside Berendrechtsluis Antwerp (16-05-2005)
imo: 9127045
Build: 1996
Flag: Thailand
Vessel Identification
Name:Apisara Naree
IMO:9127045
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSAP2
Former name(s):
- Saltnes (Until 1999 Jun)
- Apisara Naree (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,474 tons
Summer DWT:18,596 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APISARA NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
APISARA NAREE
© Martin Palardy
APISARA NAREE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!